Oliver Casino
Welcome offer

Oliver Casino Canada

With casino Oliver, you receive a 100% welcome offer, a $500 maximum bonus and 175 free spins.

100% up to $500 + 175 free spinsClaim →
Maximum bonus: $500

The company behind our casino

Our casino was founded in the early-to-mid 2020s, giving you casino Oliver online with 1,741 games to play. New players can receive a welcome offer of 500 CAD and 175 free spins.

OperatorOliver Casino N.V.
Company numberC-18375
RegulatorCuracao eGaming
Licence numberMGA/B2C/726/2012
Foundedearly-to-mid 2020s
Games1,741
Welcome offer100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
PayoutsA$22 million processed weekly
CurrenciesCAD
SupportLive chat · Email · FAQ
AppMobile · Tablet · Android · iOS · Mobile browser · Browser
Minimum age18

casino Oliver: Game studios

Pragmatic Play is part of the casino online Oliver provider lineup.

Pragmatic PlayNetEntPlay'n GO

Our Casino Game Collection

Browse online casino Oliver’s game lobby, which features slots, table games and live casino options.

Our large library of slots and live games is accessible 24/7.

Financial losses are a possible result of gaming and betting activities.

Our games received fair-play certification from iTech Labs and eCOGRA, which audited them as third parties.

Online slots

Slots

Live dealers

Live casino
Type
live blackjacklive roulette

Table games

  • Table gamesblackjack, baccarat

Oliver Casino: Promotion overview

Check the eligibility rule: accounts sharing a household, IP address, email, or other identifying information cannot receive multiple bonuses at the same time.

PromotionOfferTerms
Free Spins Bonus200 free spinsMinimum deposit $50 · Wagering x40 · Valid for 3 days · Free Spins on Starburst and Book of Dead slotsWagering requirement: x40 within 7 daysValid on specific titles only, see T&Cs
Weekly Reload Bonusup to $500Wagering x30 · Valid for 7 days · Minimum Deposit: $50Wagering Requirement: x30 within two daysEligible games: Pragmatic Play and NetEnt titles
Highroller Bonus100% up to $1,000Minimum deposit $200 · Wagering x40 · Wagering Requirement: x40 within two daysValid on specific titles and games
Oliver's Velvet Drop Season26 free spinsEach day for 12 days

What should you know about the welcome bonus?

100 free spins may be included without a minimum deposit in another stated version of the welcome offer, differing from the offer shown here.

Activate the welcome bonus through the Cashier by selecting the Welcome Bonus link and entering the bonus code in the terms and conditions, when one is provided.

  • Offer500 CAD + 175 free spins
  • Match percentage100%
  • Maximum bonus$500
  • Free spins175
  • Minimum deposit$20
  • Wageringx40
  • Valid for7 days
Game contribution%
Slots100%
Video Poker50%
Live Casino games and others10%

How does the VIP club work?

Our loyalty structure has six VIP tiers. VIP benefits include 14% cashback on losses, a dedicated account manager, withdrawals processed in under 13 minutes on average, and a raised withdrawal ceiling up to £73,000.

  • Inner CirclePriority support access
GuestMemberPreferredDistinguishedPatron

Payments and account currencies in CAD

Oliver Casino uses CAD as the account currency, and deposit is a payment method; payments must use the currency we specify from time to time. Deposit methods should be available for Canadian users, with funds credited instantly after a deposit and an automatic wallet confirmation email potentially following; withdrawals include bank transfers, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, while at least 128-bit or 256-bit TLS/SSL encryption protects payment and personal data.

Currencies
CAD

Limits

MethodDeposit amount
Cryptocurrency (e.g., Bitcoin)from $10
deposit$20 – $500
ETH etc. · depositfrom $10

Method: Credit/Debit Cards, E-Wallets (e.g. Neteller, Skrill), withdrawal

Deposit time: Cryptocurrency (e.g., Bitcoin) — May require a few network confirmations to ensure security, deposit — Typically 1-3 working days, depending on bank efficiency, ETH etc. · deposit — May require a few network confirmations to ensure security · Withdrawal: Credit/Debit Cards — Yes, E-Wallets (e.g. Neteller, Skrill) — Yes, withdrawal — up to $10,000 · Payout time: Credit/Debit Cards — Up to 3 business days, E-Wallets (e.g. Neteller, Skrill) — Within minutes, withdrawal — 2-7 business days

Also accepted: Mastercard, Neteller, PayPal, Prepaid Cards (e.g. Paysafe Card), Wire Transfer, Visa and Mastercard, Neosurf, MiFinity

Make your first deposit

  1. Access the cashier

    Use your account menu to reach the cashier.

  2. Select a payment method

    Choose a payment method.

  3. Enter and confirm

    Enter the amount and confirm it.

Reasons to join

  • Weekly payout volume

    Weekly payout processing reaches A$22 million.

  • English and French

    You can use our site in English or French.

  • Multilingual support

    Our support team communicates in English, German, Spanish, Portuguese and French.

  • Withdrawal timeframe

    Processing a withdrawal takes 2-7 business days.

  • Live chat access

    Live chat runs 24/7.

  • Free spins bonus

    The Free Spins Bonus gives you 200 free spins.

Oliver Casino: Open an account

Begin registration with your email.

  1. Enter your email

    Type your email into the sign-up form.

  2. Create a password

    Set a password in the sign-up form.

  3. Add your email address

    Provide your email address during registration.

  4. Confirm by email

    Use the email verification link to confirm your account.

  5. Give complete information

    Your account information must be accurate and complete.

Sign In

24/7 secure login protects your account. Sign in with your email or username and password through Log in; you can reset your password by email.

Before You Withdraw

After registration, your identity is verified. Verification uses a government-issued ID and proof of address.

When necessary, you can use your phone’s camera during mobile account creation to upload KYC documents.

Terms
government-issued IDproof of address

Oliver Casino · Customer Support

On our support service, dedicated assistance is available 24/7 through live chat or email, including live chat in the app and email assistance.

  • Live chat24/7
  • Email24/7
Channel
FAQ

Oliver Casino · Mobile App

Access the service with push notifications, biometric login, enhanced visuals, immersive sound effects, and optimized HTML5 technology. Mobile access covers mobile, tablet, Android, iOS, a mobile browser, and a browser, with a home-screen shortcut available through the PWA.

Download an APK from the mobile page on Android, or download the app through the App Store on iOS. The responsive website and mobile-optimized registration forms support mobile registration. The iOS app and Android app are available, and an Android APK is provided.

MobileTabletMobile browserBrowser
  • PWAYes
  • iOSYes
  • AndroidYes
  • APKYes

Responsible Gaming

From 24 hours to six months, self-exclusion can also be permanent. During self-exclusion, you cannot access the site and we do not send promotional emails.

Our responsible-gambling dashboard lets you set deposit limits, use time-outs, or self-exclude. Deposit limits may cover a daily, weekly, or monthly period, while time-outs can last from 24 hours to several weeks.

  • RegulatorCuracao eGaming
  • Licence numberMGA/B2C/726/2012
  • Licence issued2012
  • Operatoroffshore-licensed casino
  • OperatorOliver Casino N.V.
  • Company numberC-18375
  • AddressLevel 4, Portomaso, Birkirkara
  • CountryCuraçao
  • Minimum age18
Player controls
Self-exclusionDeposit limitReality checkTime-outLoss limit

Use an encrypted TLS connection and complete identity verification before a withdrawal.

What to know before you play

Where can you find confidential help with problem gambling?

Educational resources are available free of charge and include treatment options for problem gamblers in Canada.

How is my account protected from unauthorized access?

Two-factor authentication is enabled for additional protection against unauthorized access.

Where does Oliver Casino operate?

Oliver Casino is an offshore casino brand serving Canada and beyond.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are quick, although bank transfers might take a bit longer.

What security features do the apps use?

The apps use SSL encryption and two-factor authentication.